Tel. 00 34 981 936 321 | SILAN 2019 | PORTO | 24-27 SEP 2019 info@silan2019.com

Committees

Local Organising Committee

Chairman: Cláudia Pereira

  • Cláudia Pereira
  • Cristina Ramos
  • José Pedro Rocha Pereira
  • Catarina Pinto
  • Hugo Mota Dória
  • Luís Albuquerque
  • Luís Cardoso
  • Ricardo Martins

National Scientific Committee

Chairman: João Xavier

  • Ângelo Carneiro
  • Bruno Moreira
  • José Fonseca
  • Jaime Rocha
  • Manuel Ribeiro
  • Egidio Machado
  • Pedro Melo Freitas
  • Carlos Morgado
  • Graça Sá
  • Isabel Fragata
  • Cristina Rios
  • Rui Manaças
  • Pedro Vilela

Silan Organising Committee

Intervencionism

 

  • Manuel Pumar
  • Luisa Biscoito
  • Orlando Diaz
  • Andres Arbelaez
  • Rafael Almeida
  • Carlos Miranda
  • Gelson Koppe
  • Rodrigo Rivera
  • Hugo Cuellar
  • Josser Delgado

Diagnosis

 

  • Carlos Torres
  • Rafael Rojas
  • Roy Riascos
  • Ramon Figueroa
  • Ines Tamer
  • Lazaro Amaral
  • António Rocha
  • Ana Ramos
  • Carlos Rujilo
  • Carolina Tramotini ou Valeria
  • Leandro Lucato

International Scientific Committee

  • Manuel Pumar
  • Luisa Biscoito
  • Luis Lopez Ibor
  • Polo Guimarares
  • Alfredo Casasco
  • Jorge Campos
  • Guilherme Pereira Caldas
  • Claudio Staut
  • Alex Berenstein
  • Pedro Lylyk
  • Juan Tejada
  • William Escobar

 

 

  • Javier Romero
  • Carlos Diaz
  • Eduardo Bravo
  • Eduardo Gonzalez Toledo
  • Jose Gavito
  • Javier Romero
  • Nicola Fayed
  • Teresa Sola
  • José Maria Freitas
  • Alex Rovira
  • Enrique Palacios
  • Fernando Vinuela
  • Ronie Piske

Board of Directors of SILAN

Chairman

  • Luisa Biscoito (Portugal)

Deputy Chairman

  • José Manuel Pumar (España)

Secretary

  • Eduardo Bravo (Chile)

Treasurer:

  • Roy Riascos (USA)

Members:

  • Fabricio Guimeraes (Brasil)
  • Hugo Cuellar (USA/México)
  • Anastasio Almeijeiras (Panamá)
  • Rolando Severichs (Bolivia)
  • Reynaldo Páez (Ecuador)
  • Inés Tamer (Argentina)
  • Lázaro Amaral (Brasil)

 

National Delegate 

  • Alejandro Musacchio (Argentina)
  • Sergio Fernando Raupp (Brazil)
  • Ramón E. Figueroa (Canadá, USA, Puerto Rico, República Dominicana)
  • Cristian E. Matus Yañes (Chile)
  • Fernando Gómez (Colombia)
  • Juan Carlos Guerra Salazar (Ecuador)
  • Ramón Gutiérrez (México, Central América, Cuba)
  • Azucena Dávila Málaga (Perú)
  • Carlos Morgado (Portugal)
  • Teresa Sola (España y Europa, Excepto Portugal)
  • Teresa Lin (Uruguay)
  • Bernardo Lánder (Venezuela